MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS GOLET (SS-361)

Lost June 14, 1944



ENS George Robert Barlow
EM2 Elwin Charles Barnes
MoMM1 Richard Andrew Barta
MoMM1 Edward Ludwig Bartz
GM3 Donald William Beaulieu
MoMM3 Donald Lee Belcher
SM2 Carl McCasland Bickham
RT1 Edward Richard Blackburn
MoMM3 John Wilson Breunig
LT(jg) John Warren Brown
TMC Joseph Alfred Butor
TM3 Allan Harold Carr
LCDR (CO) James Seerley Clark
EM3 William Melvin Coram
QM1 Robert Raymond Danko
SM2 Walter Dearl Davidson
MoMM2 Clifton Dowey
S1 Vinton Jordan Earle
GM1 Willard Archie Edwards
MoMM2 LeRoy Leo Germann (AKA German, LeRoy Leo)
S2 Herbert C. Goetz
F1 George Leonard Gormley
TM3 Joseph Frederick Greenhalgh
MoMM3 Stanley Erwin Grumet
MoMM1 Oliver Clark, Jr. Guest
RM3 Robert Edward Hanley
TM3 Robert Edwin Hardy
EMC Raymond Lavern Harville
EM1 George Donald Hendley
MoMM2 Robert Edward Hoffman
FC2 Elmer James Hughes
RM3 Jack Junior Humble
TM2 Robert William Infalt
LT Clarence Herman Johnson
LCDR Walter Maurice, Jr. Kane (AKA Kane, William M.)
QM3 John Kolbucar
S1 John Mike Koutsos
EM3 Leo Richard, Jr. Leinwand
MoMM2 Cecil Burton Leonard
S1 George James Lewis
MoMM2 Glen Gordon Lockwood
TM3 Horace Paul Lytle
EM2 Clifford Leroy Martin
StM1 William Evorn, Jr. McCulough
LT Harry Bland, Jr. McLaughlin
PhMC Ernest Wade Miller
EM2 Gilbert Lee Millhouse
FCC Peter Paul Milus
F1 Solomon Joseph Numair
TM2 Michael Parry
RM1 Melvin Lars Peterson
EM2 George Anthony Pinter
EM1 Frank Rudolph Pograis
MoMM1 Robert Charles Reichelt
SC1 Arthur Judson Rockwood
GM2 Julius Rose
S2 James Guy Rymal
LT Walter Robert Sadler
MoMM1 Arvale Elvin Schlemmer
MoMM3 Ernest Ferdinand Schramm
EMC Clifford Edward Sederstrand
TM3 Eugene Felix Sieracki (AKA Steracki, Eugene F.; Siebacki, Eugene Felix)
TM3 Robert Anton Simandl
RM2 Donald Bruce, Jr. Smith
St3 George, Jr. Sterling
MoMMC Arthur Robert Stone
EM2 John Clinton, Jr. Strout
MoMM1 William Gene Stull
TM1 Jess Elmer Sturdivan
MoMM1 Emil Horace Sutherland
YN1 Woodrow Wilson Swartzback
S1 Alfred Horatio Tarr
TM2 Roland Morris Thompson (AKA Thompson, Roland N.)
SC2 Raymond Beverly Tinker
LCDR (XO) Alexander Scammel, III Wadsworth
MoMM2 Raymond Robert Walz
BM2 John Harris Wesley
ENS Joseph Stanley White
LT Ernest Edward, Jr. Whitney
EM1 Roy Edgar Williams
TM2 Walter Joseph Winkle
SC1 Homer Don Wright

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.02, 7 Feb 2013