MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS HARDER (SS-257)

Lost August 24, 1944



MoMM2 Charles Raymond Altherr
MoMM2 Robert Orville Baber
SC3 Walter Francis Beutelspacher
MoMM3 Robert Aloyious Blum
GM3 Sumter Bourg
SM1 Wayne Allen Brostrom
LT(jg) Thomas Wooldridge Buckner
RM2 Calvin Arthur Bull
MoMM1 Vivian Jewell Cash
F1 Roland Raymond Chenard
RT2 Wilbur Lee Clark
MoMM1 John Chester Conley
S1 Harold Frederick Crask
StM2 James Edward Cromwell
MoMM2 Donald Bernard Dahlheimer
TM1 Vincent Louis Dallessandro
CDR (CO) Samuel David Dealey
F1 Edwin Warren DeVoe (AKA Devoe, E. W., De Voe, E. W.)
RM1 William Vernon Diamond
FC2 James McKinley Edgar
LT(jg) Carl Edwin Finney
MoMM3 George Eugene, Jr. Fisher
TM3 Robert Lee Gifford
MoMM2 Joseph Lewis Glueckert
YN1 Daniel John Gully
ENS Walter Orville Haloupek
LT(jg) Hiram Delbert Hatfield
TM1 Earl Verner Hood
MoMMC Vard William Hutcherson
LT(jg) Daniel Richard James
MoMM3 Roy Edward Jones
EMC Roland Wilbur Keckler
EM2 James Hubbell Kellogg
S1 George William Lakey
EM3 Joseph Melvin Lane
MoMM3 Henry Wilfred Lawson
RT2 George Bernard Levin
S1 Sylvester Benjamin Lilley
PhM1 Angelo LoCascio
LT (XO) Samuel Moore Logan
MoMMC John Peyton Lonas
TM3 Harvey Austin, Jr. Lynn
EM1 Frank Paul, Jr. Majuri
EM2 Ralph Erskine Manning
EM2 Frank Bartlett McGrevy
BK3 Gordan Keith McWilliams
RM2 Benjamin Ralph Medley
TMC Chester Miller
EM3 Robert Ray Mills
MoMM2 Charles Allen, Jr. Moffett
SM2 Otto Junior Moore
CK2 Robert Moore
EM2 Arthur Bernard Morgan
S1 Roy Benjamin Moss
TM2 Myles Harlan Murray
S1 Thomas Daggett Ogilvie
MoMM2 Larry Anzo Opisso
GM1 Freeman, Jr. Paquet
S1 Elroy Rufus Peck
S1 Richard Semple Pick
S1 Ralph Edson Pratt
EM2 Robert Peter Przybilla
TM3 Max Myrval Rogers
S1 Mervin M. Rogers (AKA Rogers, Marvin M.)
ENS Robert Barnwell Roosevelt
LT(jg) Philip Thomas Sampson
MoMM2 Francis Xavier Scheibelhut
MoMM3 Melvin Schwartz
RM3 Donald John Simon
LT(jg) Vernard Leslie Sloggett
TM2 Austin Smith
MoMM1 John William, Jr. Snipes
TM3 Walker Neal Snyder
COX Lloyd Hammond Sommerschield
MoMM3 Nelson Spice
MoMM3 John T. Swagerty
TM3 Leonard Maurice White
SC2 Buford John, Sr. Young
MoMM2 William Gordon Zander

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011