MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS SWORDFISH (SS-193)

Lost January, 1945



CSC Arthur Abrahamson
MoMM2 Roy Gordon Arold
PhM3 Donald Baeckler
MoMM1 Gilbert Speight Baker
RM1 Joseph James Basta
F1 Mack Bates
LCDR Daniel Sparks, Jr. Baughman
S1 Claude Joseph Benbennick
MoMM2 Michael Billy
RM3 Joseph Roger Leo Blanchard
MoMM2 LeRoy Joseph Bleasdell
MoMM3 Wesley Clement Bogdan
MoMM3 Andrew Earl Braley
SC1 Robert Joseph Brown
RTC Fred Morcombe, Jr. Cauley
EM2 Allan Daniel Clark
TM3 Timothy Joseph Connors
RM3 Marshall Edward, Jr. Cox
LT Robert Francis Daly
EM2 Herman Watson Davis
LT John Valentine Delladonna
TM2 Warren Dillon (AKA Dillon, William)
S1 Gordon Kraft Draga
EM2 Loris Henry Duncan
MoMM1 Emory Webster, Sr. Dunton
BK3 Leonard Oscar Echols
TM2 George Vyell Edwards
EM3 Robert Lesslie Emmingham
GM3 Eugene Raymond Fausset
S1 Kenneth Ferdinand Feiss
TM1 Eugene James Forsythe
S1 John Gerald Fowler
EM1 Nick Funk
SM2 Emery Andrew, Jr. Galley
QM2 Dee Edward, Jr. Gambrell
MoMM3 Eleazar Garza
S1 Bernard Joseph, Jr. Geraghty
MoMM2 Howard Marshal Gilfillan
MoMM1 John Vincennes Graf
RM3 George Patrick Graham
StM1 William Penn Grandy
EM1 Ralph Lewis Hafter
EMC Charles Edwin Hall
MoMM1 Ralph Walter Haserodt
EM3 Winslow Carlton Haskins
TM3 Jack Edwin Haynes
MoMM2 Ray Holland
LT Robert Darlington, Jr. Hoopes
MoMM3 Fred Alfred Hrynko
LTjg Robert Laurin Janes
MoMM3 Robert Eugene Johnson
PhoM3 Stephan John Johnson
F1 John Robert Kelly
St3 Vernon Kirk
MoMM3 William Edward Kohler
MM2 Richard Brissett Kremer
TM3 Roy Earl, Jr. Kroll
F1 Hollis Oyer Lauderdale
MoMM3 Douglas Cleveland Lindsay
YNC Gerald Augusta Looney
S1 Russell LoPresti
TM3 John Joseph, Jr. Madden
ENS Paul Marvin
EM2 James Mosco Mayfield
RT3 Morriss Franklin McCaffrey
FC2 William Thomas, Jr. Meacham
CDR (CO) Keats Edmund Montross
GM2 Kenneth Eugene Pence
BM2 Fremont Petty
PhM1 Gordon Ralph Plourd
ENS Claude Lee Pollard
S1 Earl W., Jr. Preston
LCDR (XO) John Briscoe Pye
MoMM3 Harry Newman, Jr. Robinson
QMC William Eugene Russell
LT Karl DeWitt Schwendener
COX William Siskaninetz (AKA Siskaninetz, Paul)
QM3 James Adam Skeldon
MoMMC Clifford Francis Slater
MoMM2 Mike Soffes
EM3 Frank Herbert, Jr. Spencer
MoMM1 Wallace Greeley Statton
TM2 Harold Albert Stone
EM3 Fred A. Tarbox
S1 James Frank Taylor
TM3 Elwood Kenneth Van Horn (AKA VanHorn, E. K.)
TM2 Arnold John Wagner
TM1 Thurman August Williams
EM3 Joseph Edwin Wren

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011